Women Development Corporation,Bihar
Latest Update/What's News
Merit- cum -Selection List for the post of SPM ( PM )    View

Merit- cum -Selection List for the post of SPM ( Livelihood )    View

Merit- cum -Selection List for the post of SPM (Micro Finance)    View

RFP for Invitation of Proposal for running of Short Stay Home    View

Paper Advertisement for Short Stay Home    View

RFP for Invitation of Proposal for running of Protection Home    View

Paper Advertisement for Protection Home    View

MD
Smt Harjot Kaur Bamhrah, IAS.
Managing Director
WDC Bihar
View Reports
महिला हेल्पलाईन :
निबंधित वाद : 69101, निष्पादित वाद : 58596
अल्पावास गृह :
निबंधित संवासिन : 16748, पुर्नवासित संवासिन : 16639
Sl.
Name
Designation
Contact No.
Email
     
1Smt Harjot Kaur Bamhrah, IAS.Managing Director2506068
2Ms. Poonam KumariAdministrative Officer9955998003ao.wdc@bihar.gov.in
3Sri Ajay Kumar ShrivastavaProject Director9955998002pd.wdc@bihar.gov.in
4Ankita KashyapState Project Manager (CB)9955998052spm.cb.wdc@bihar.gov.in
5Kumar RajeshState Project Manager (M&E)9955998015rajeshcub@gmail.com
6Sri Sudeep ChoudharyMarketing Manager9955998008mm.wdc@bihar.gov.in
7Sri Binay S. P. SinghProgramme Manager9955998010pm.conv.wdc@bihar.gov.in
8Smt Rashi DwivediAccounts Officer9955998007acttoff.wdc@bihar.gov.in
9Sri Prushottam PrakashChief Handloom Consultant9955998064chc.bihar@bihar.gov.in
10Smt Anupama OjhaSpecialist Gender,SRCW9955998049gen.spe.wdc@bihar.gov.in
11Sri Prabhat Ranjan SinhaAccountant9955998068accountant.wdc@bihar.gov.in
12Sri.Ramakant YadavAssistant Handloom Consultant9955998065ahc.bihar@bihar.gov.in
13Sri Shailesh KumarAssistant9955998020assistant1.wdc@bihar.gov.in
14Smt. Kumari NehaAssistant9955998025assistant2.wdc@bihar.gov.in
15Sri Mithilesh KumarAssistant9955998069assistant4.wdc@bihar.gov.in
16Smt. Priya KumariAssistant9955998016assistant6.wdc@bihar.gov.in
17Sri Ajit KumarAssistant9955998019assistant7.wdc@bihar.gov.in
18Sri Jayant KumarAssistant9955998012assistant3.wdc@bihar.gov.in
19Sri Kishor Kumar ChoudharyAssistant9955998017assistant5.wdc@bihar.gov.in
20Sri Pankaj Kumar ChaudharySystem Analyst9955998070sa.wdc@bihar.gov.in
21Sri Vijay Ragvendra pd. SinhaStore Keeper9955998023store.wdc@bihar.gov.in
22Sri Laxman MahtoPeon9955998031
23Sri Santosh KumarPeon9955998029
24Sri Raj ChohanPeon9955998032
25Sri Munni LalPeon9955998030
26Sri Binod KumarPeon9955998028
27Sri Uday NarayanDriver9955998027
28Sri Ajay Kr. BheemsenDriver9955998026
29Sri Arun KumarDriver9955998034
30Sri Rajendra Pd.Driver9955998022
31
32Department e-mail idsupport.wdc@bihar.gov.in